File #: 09-925    Name:
[…] DOES-U012

SIGNIFICANTLY-U012

ALTER-U012

SCOPE-U012

OF-U012

WORK-U012

OR-U012

RESULT-U012

IN-U012

AN-U012

INCREASE-U012

TO-U012

NET-U012

COUNTY-U012

COSTS.-U012

 

 

FULLY EXECUTED AGREEMENT A-11+@@S�privileges, advantages, or accommodations to individuals with disabilities, unless the

entity can demonstrate that making such modifications would fundamentally alter the

nature of such goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations."

42 U.S.C.  12182(b)(2)(A)(ii).)

The ADA also permits reliance on state laws that provide greater protection 42 U.S.C.

 12201(b).) In describing the ADA's relationship with other laws, the ADA states:

Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to invalidate or limit the remedies, rights, and.

procedures of any federal law or law of any state or political subdivision of any state or

jurisdiction that provides greater or equal protection for the rights of individuals with

disabilities than are afforded by this chapter.."

2

 

 

BIB]

 

40018-U01

FULLY-U02

EXECUTED-U02

AGREEMENT-U02

A-11497-U02

W/SUN-U02

STREEET-U02

CENTERS-U02

LI21329-U03

FO21330-U03

FO74555-U03

FO75266-U03

MG75341-U03

AS75367-U03

AS75369-U03

AI81973-U03

DO82295-U03

C5-U03

AGREEMENTS-U03

7/24/2009-U04

BOYDA-U04