COMPLETED BOARD ORDER�")E�19
[…] OF-U012
ANNUAL-U012
AMOUNT,-U012
DOES-U012
SIGNIFICANTLY-U012
ALTER-U012
SCOPE-U012
OF-U012
WORK-U012
OR-U012
RESULT-U012
IN-U012
AN-U012
INCREASE-U012
TO-U012
NET-U012
COUNTY-U012
COSTS.-U012
FULLY EXECUTED AGREEMENT A-11+�8K�privileges, advantages, or accommodations to individuals with disabilities, unless the
entity can demonstrate that making such modifications would fundamentally alter the
nature of such goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations."
42 U.S.C. 12182(b)(2)(A)(ii).)
The ADA also permits reliance on state laws that provide greater protection 42 U.S.C.
12201(b).) In describing the ADA's relationship with other laws, the ADA states:
Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to invalidate or limit the remedies, rights, and
procedures of any federal law or law of any state or political subdivision of any state or
jurisdiction that provides greater or equal protection for the rights of individuals with
disabilities than are afforded by this chapter.."
2
BIB]
40018-U01
FULLY-U02
EXECUTED-U02
AGREEMENT-U02
A-11498-U02
W/COMMUNITY-U02
HUMAN-U02
SERVICES-U02
LI21329-U03
FO21330-U03
FO74555-U03
FO75266-U03
MG75341-U03
AS75367-U03
AS75369-U03
AI81978-U03
DO82296-U03
C5-U03
AGREEMENTS-U03
7/24/2009-U04
BOYDA-U04
13736-U05
4-U06
A.-U07
APPROVE-U07